Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.
Maxine Allen

Head of Business Development and Partnering

Louise Angelou
Louise Angelou

Senior Development Executive (Development Office)

Anna-Maria Ansell

Graduate-Entry & Clinical Course Administrator

Tanya Baldwin

Athena SWAN Facilitator

Jonathan Barker

Area Safety Officer (Pre-Clinical Depts)

Karine Barker

Life Sciences & Medicine Librarian

Sarah Bartlett

Clerical Officer

Sally Beer

Research Education and Training Coordinator (NIHR BRC)

John Bell

Regius Professor of Medicine

Denise Best

Academic Clinical Careers Manager & NIHR Oxford BRC Training Lead

Eleanor Booth-Davey

Divisional Safety Officer (Clinical Departments)

Steven Bowden
Steven Bowden

Executive Assistant to the Associate Director – Antony Green (Development ...

Anne Bowtell

Web Integration Project Manager

Lucy Bradley

Year 6 and Second BM Examination Co-ordinator

Samantha Branch

Divisional Accountant

Lois Brand

Associate Director of Clinical Studies

Tony Brett

Director of MSD IT Services

Alison Brindle

Divisional Communications Manager

David Bryan

Divisional Secretary

Alastair Buchan

Head of Medical Sciences Division and Dean of the Medical School

Aga Bush

Education & Funding Officer

Debbie Chambers

Events Officer

Keith Channon

Associate Head of Medical Sciences Division (Clinical Research)

Libby Charlton

Senior Academic Administrator (Admissions and Year 3)

Carolyn Cook

Senior Clerical Officer (Clinical Course - Year 4, Electives)

Colin Cook

Chief Technician

Richard Cornall

Deputy Head of Medical Sciences Division (Planning, Finance and Physical ...

Brid Cronin

Assistant Registrar (Research) (Maternity Leave Cover)

Jane Dale

Senior Assistant Registrar (Education)

Kay Davies

Associate Head of Medical Sciences Division (Development, Impact and Equality)

Paul Dennis

Director of Graduate Entry Medicine

Alison Ding

Divisional HR Administrator

Robert Dixon
Robert Dixon

Senior Development Executive (Development Office)

Jonathan Ellis

Educational Policy Officer

Tessa Finlayson-Gray

Graduate School Officer

Michelle Flashman

Year 6 Administrative Assistant

Jo Gay

Projects Officer

Naomi Gibson

Public Engagement Coordinator

Rachael Greaney

Academic Administrator (Admissions and Year 3)

Antony Green
Antony Green

Associate Director (Development Office)

Lesley Gurney

Administrative Assistant

Julie Hamilton

Divisional Safety Officer (Clinical Dept)

Will Hanrott

Educational Technologist

Richard Harrington

Associate Director Graduate Entry Medicine

Nicole Harris

Web Support Officer

Ingunn Haugen

Divisional HR Officer

Catherine Hawkins

Senior Academic Administrator (Admissions and Year 3) (Part-time)

Clare Hayes

Assistant Registrar (Graduate School)

Rachel Henning

OUCAGS Administrator

Gemma Hester

Divisional Finance Manager

Abigail Hipkin

Research Education and Training Administrator (OUCAGS & NIHR BRC)

David Hyland

Assistant Registrar (Graduate School)

Rachel Ives

Planning and Project Officer

Eveline James

Capital Projects Manager

Christian Jones

I.T. / A.V. Officer

Iwona Kedzior

Financial Analyst

Maria Kendall-Belcher

Executive Assistant to Divisional Secretary

Martin Kerr

Research Facilitator- Industry and Patient Organisations

Edwin Kiarie

Accounts Assistant

Amanda King

Administrative Assistant (Education and Facilities)

Angela Knight

Secretary to Directors of Clinical Studies

Tim Lancaster

Director of Clinical Studies

Russell Leek

Divisional Safety Officer

Christine Lees-Baxter

Divisional Accountant

Tim Littlewood

Associate Director of Clinical Studies

Joana Lopes

OUCAGS Research and Professional Development Officer

Irene Lund

Graduate School Assistant

Donald M Mackay

Head of Medical Sciences and Health Care Libraries

Pramodi Majithia

Executive Assistant to Head of Division and Dean of Medicine

Jon Mason

Educational Technologist

Helen McGrath

Senior Academic Administrator (Years 1 and 2)

Helena McNally

Associate Director of Clinical Studies (Medical Educationalist)

Anton van der Merwe

Director of The Graduate School and Director of Medical Sciences Doctoral ...

Veliborka Milivojevic

Skills Training Coordinator

Khadar Mohamed Abdul

Clinical Skills Laboratory Officer

Laura Morgan

Clinical Course Coordinator

Ashley Morley

Academic Administrator (Years 1 and 2)

Gillian Morris

Assistant Registrar (Human Resources)

Liam Murphy

Research Funding Manager

Linda Naughton

Divisional Financial Controller

Pavel Ovseiko

Senior Research Fellow in Health Policy and Management

Pauline Pool

HR Assistant/Administrative Assistant (Medical School Office)

Chris Price

Head of Strategic Planning and Projects

Chris Pugh

OUCAGS Director

Jacqueline Pumphrey

Communications Officer

John Reynolds

Associate Head of Medical Sciences Division (Clinical Affairs)

Gerard Robinson

Deputy Head of MSD IT Services

Graham Ross

Divisional Safety Officer (Clinical Depts)

Jane Rudman

Graduate Skills Officer

Charlotte Saddington
Charlotte Saddington

Development Assistant (Development Office)

Louise Samson

Medical Sciences Doctoral Training Centre Administrator

Tim Shaw

Deputy Director of MSD IT Services (Networks)

Sasha Shepperd

Associate Head of Medical Sciences Division (Personnel)

Charlotte Smith

Athena SWAN Advisor and Facilitator

Deborah Snell

PA to the Head of Strategic Planning and Projects and the Senior Assistant ...

Diana Stent
Diana Stent

Development Advisor – Special Projects (Development Office)

Catherine Swales

Associate Director of Clinical Studies

Jeremy Taylor

Director of Pre-Clinical Studies

Sarah Taylor

Graduate School Assistant

Jayne Todd

Head of Alumni Relations - Medical Sciences

Dinah Trowbridge

Year 5 Clinical Course Administrator and Clinical School Admissions

David Vaux

Deputy Head of Medical Sciences Division (Education)

Oliver Voss

Business Development Manager

Kirstie Vreede

Assistant Registrar

Michele Webb


Bee Wee

Associate Director of Clinical Studies

Erin Wheeler

Senior Graduate School Assistant

Leila Whitworth

Assistant Registrar (Research)

Paul Whyte

Business Development Manager

Robert Wilkins

Course Director, Biomedical Sciences programme

Eleanor Wilson

Graduate-Entry & Clinical Course Administrator (maternity leave cover)

Vida Wong

Divisional HR Administrator

Matthew Wood

Associate Head of Medical Sciences Division (Research)

Gemma Woodley

OUCAGS Administrator

Pauline Woolley


Damion Young

Senior Educational Technologist

Katharina Zoettl

Alumni Officer