Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Maxine Allen

Director of Business Partnerships

Anna-Maria Ansell

Clinical Course Administrator (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Emily Ashwell

Divisional Finance Manager

Alexandra Bailey

Senior Academic Administrator (Graduate-Entry Medicine Course)

Jonathan Barker

Divisional Safety Officer (Pre-Clinical Depts)

Karine Barker

Lead Librarian for Non Clinical Medicine

Sarah Bartlett

Clerical Officer

Charlotte Bell

Business Partnerships Manager

John Bell

Regius Professor of Medicine

Denise Best

OUCAGS Associate Director

Eleanor Booth-Davey

Divisional Safety Officer (Clinical Departments)

Katie Bourke

Project Officer

David Bowkett

Business Partnerships Manager

Anne Bowtell

Web Integration Project Manager, Data Privacy Coordinator

Lucy Bradley

Year 6 and Second BM Examination Co-ordinator

Lois Brand

Associate Director of Clinical Studies

Tony Brett

Director of MSD IT Services

Alison Brindle

Head of Communications

Amira Burshan

Business Engagement Facilitator

Aga Bush

Graduate School Support Officer

Esther Byrom

Project Manager

Debbie Chambers

Events Officer

Keith Channon

Deputy Head of Division (Research)

Nicola Choules-Rowe

Alumni Relations Manager

Carolyn Cook

Senior Clerical Officer (Clinical Course - Year 4, Electives)

Colin Cook

Chief Technician

Katherine Corr

Athena SWAN Advisor and Facilitator

Helen Cox

Project Officer

Bríd Cronin

Head of Strategic Planning and Projects

Natalie Cutting

Development Coordinator

Jane Dale

Head of Education Policy and Planning

Kay Davies

Associate Head of Medical Sciences Division (Development, Impact and Equality)

Siobhan Dennis

Business Partnerships Manager

Kat Dickinson

Research Education and Training Administrator

Alison Ding

Divisional HR Officer

Jill Eagle

Divisional HR Administrative Assistant

Nick Field

Education Quality Assurance Officer

Tessa Finlayson-Gray

Graduate School Officer

Catherine Francis

Senior Development Executive

Naomi Gibson

Public Engagement Coordinator

Robert Gilbert

Director of the Graduate School and Director of Medical Sciences Doctoral ...

Rachael Greaney

Academic Administrator (Admissions and Year 3)

Antony Green

Antony Green

Associate Director (Development Office)

Lesley Gurney

Administrative Assistant

Heledd Gwilym

Divisional HR Officer

Julie Hamilton

Divisional Safety Officer (Clinical Dept)

Ashok Handa

Associate Director of Clinical Studies

Richard Harrington

Associate Director Graduate Entry Medicine

Load More